Auslosung zur 1. DFB Pokal Hauptrunde:
SSV Jahn Regensburg - 1.FC Köln.
FV Engers - Arminia Bielefeld.
VfB Lübeck - FC Hansa Rostock.
1.FC Kaan/Marienborn - 1.FC Nürnberg.
TSV Schott Mainz - Hannover 96.
TSG Neustrelitz - Karlsruher SC.
FC Teutonia Ottensen - RB Leipzig.
Dynamo Dresden - VfB Stuttgart.
FC Viktoria Berlin - VfL Bochum.
Chemnitzer FC - Union Berlin.
SV Elversberg - Bayer Leverkusen.
SW Rehden - SV Sandhausen.
FC Einheit Wernigerode - SC Paderborn.
SV Rödinghausen - TSG Hoffenheim.
FV Illertissen - 1.FC Heidenheim.
Kickers Offenbach - Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Eintracht Braunschweig - Hertha BSC.
TSV 1860 München - Borussia Dortmund.
1.FC Kaiserslautern - SC Freiburg.
SV Oberachern - Borussia Mönchengladbach.
FC Ingolstadt - SV Darmstadt 98.
SV Waldhof Mannheim - Holstein Kiel.
BW Lohne - FC Augsburg.
SV Straelen - FC Sankt Pauli.
SpVgg Bayreuth - Hamburger SV.
FC Erzgebirge Aue - FSV Mainz 05.
Energie Cottbus - SV Werder Bremen.
Bremer SV - FC Schalke 04.
FC CZ Jena - VfL Wolfsburg.
Stuttgarter Kickers - Greuther Fürth.
Viktoria Köln - FC Bayern München.
1.FC Magdeburg - Eintracht Frankfurt.
SSV Jahn Regensburg - 1.FC Köln.
FV Engers - Arminia Bielefeld.
VfB Lübeck - FC Hansa Rostock.
1.FC Kaan/Marienborn - 1.FC Nürnberg.
TSV Schott Mainz - Hannover 96.
TSG Neustrelitz - Karlsruher SC.
FC Teutonia Ottensen - RB Leipzig.
Dynamo Dresden - VfB Stuttgart.
FC Viktoria Berlin - VfL Bochum.
Chemnitzer FC - Union Berlin.
SV Elversberg - Bayer Leverkusen.
SW Rehden - SV Sandhausen.
FC Einheit Wernigerode - SC Paderborn.
SV Rödinghausen - TSG Hoffenheim.
FV Illertissen - 1.FC Heidenheim.
Kickers Offenbach - Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Eintracht Braunschweig - Hertha BSC.
TSV 1860 München - Borussia Dortmund.
1.FC Kaiserslautern - SC Freiburg.
SV Oberachern - Borussia Mönchengladbach.
FC Ingolstadt - SV Darmstadt 98.
SV Waldhof Mannheim - Holstein Kiel.
BW Lohne - FC Augsburg.
SV Straelen - FC Sankt Pauli.
SpVgg Bayreuth - Hamburger SV.
FC Erzgebirge Aue - FSV Mainz 05.
Energie Cottbus - SV Werder Bremen.
Bremer SV - FC Schalke 04.
FC CZ Jena - VfL Wolfsburg.
Stuttgarter Kickers - Greuther Fürth.
Viktoria Köln - FC Bayern München.
1.FC Magdeburg - Eintracht Frankfurt.