Auslosung zur 1. DFB Pokal Hauptrunde:
FC Homburg - SV Darmstadt.
Hallescher FC - Greuther Fürth.
SV Sandhausen - Hannover 96.
VfL Osnabrück - 1.FC Köln.
Atlas Delmenhorst - FC Sankt Pauli.
FV Illertissen - Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Makkabi Berlin - VfL Wolfsburg.
RW Koblenz - 1.FC Kaiserslautern.
SpVgg Unterhaching - FC Augsburg.
Rostocker FC - 1.FC Heidenheim.
Preußen Münster - FC Bayern München.
Jahn Regensburg - 1.FC Magdeburg.
Energie Cottbus - SC Paderborn.
FC Oberneuland - 1.FC Nürnberg.
VfB Lübeck - TSG Hoffenheim.
TSG Balingen - VfB Stuttgart.
Schott Mainz - Borussia Dortmund.
RW Essen - Hamburger SV.
SV Elversberg - FSV Mainz.
Lokomotive Leipzig - Eintracht Frankfurt.
Astoria Walldorf - Union Berlin.
Viktoria Köln - SV Werder Bremen.
FSV Frankfurt - Hansa Rostock.
SV Wehen Wiesbaden - RB Leipzig.
Teutonia Ottensen - Bayer Leverkusen.
Carl Zeiss Jena - Hertha BSC.
1.FC Saarbrücken - Karlsruher SC.
FC Gütersloh - Holstein Kiel.
SV Oberachern - SC Freiburg.
TuS Bersenbrück - Borussia Mönchengladbach.
Arminia Bielefeld - VfL Bochum.
Eintracht Braunschweig - FC Schalke.
FC Homburg - SV Darmstadt.
Hallescher FC - Greuther Fürth.
SV Sandhausen - Hannover 96.
VfL Osnabrück - 1.FC Köln.
Atlas Delmenhorst - FC Sankt Pauli.
FV Illertissen - Fortuna Düsseldorf.
Makkabi Berlin - VfL Wolfsburg.
RW Koblenz - 1.FC Kaiserslautern.
SpVgg Unterhaching - FC Augsburg.
Rostocker FC - 1.FC Heidenheim.
Preußen Münster - FC Bayern München.
Jahn Regensburg - 1.FC Magdeburg.
Energie Cottbus - SC Paderborn.
FC Oberneuland - 1.FC Nürnberg.
VfB Lübeck - TSG Hoffenheim.
TSG Balingen - VfB Stuttgart.
Schott Mainz - Borussia Dortmund.
RW Essen - Hamburger SV.
SV Elversberg - FSV Mainz.
Lokomotive Leipzig - Eintracht Frankfurt.
Astoria Walldorf - Union Berlin.
Viktoria Köln - SV Werder Bremen.
FSV Frankfurt - Hansa Rostock.
SV Wehen Wiesbaden - RB Leipzig.
Teutonia Ottensen - Bayer Leverkusen.
Carl Zeiss Jena - Hertha BSC.
1.FC Saarbrücken - Karlsruher SC.
FC Gütersloh - Holstein Kiel.
SV Oberachern - SC Freiburg.
TuS Bersenbrück - Borussia Mönchengladbach.
Arminia Bielefeld - VfL Bochum.
Eintracht Braunschweig - FC Schalke.